River House Bar & Grill in Moline, Illinois
R

River House Bar & Grill

Moline, Illinois

About

Whether you are looking for a breezy spot to grab a burger or a scenic place for a sunset cocktail, River House Bar & Grill is a Moline staple that never disappoints. This riverfront gem stands out for its expansive deck and casual, high-energy atmosphere that captures the best of the Mississippi River views. It is the perfect local hangout to enjoy a cold beer and elevated pub fare after a long day of exploring the Quad Cities.

1510 River Dr, Moline, IL 61265

1510 River Dr, Moline, IL 61265

Quick facts

BusinessRiver House Bar & Grill
TypeGrill
Address1510 River Dr, Moline, Illinois, 61265
Phone+1309-797-1234

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1309-797-1234

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about River House Bar & Grill

Where is River House Bar & Grill located in Moline, Illinois?

River House Bar & Grill is located at 1510 River Dr in Moline, Illinois. You can find this grill conveniently situated near the riverfront area for easy access.

What are the current operating hours for River House Bar & Grill in Moline, Illinois?

According to current records, River House Bar & Grill is listed as closed every day of the week. Please contact River House Bar & Grill directly at +1309-797-1234 to verify if there are seasonal hours or special event openings.

What type of food does River House Bar & Grill in Moline, Illinois serve?

River House Bar & Grill is classified as a grill serving the Moline area. For a full menu of specific dishes and current service options, please contact River House Bar & Grill directly.

Is there parking available at River House Bar & Grill in Moline, Illinois?

For specific information regarding private lots or street parking near 1510 River Dr, please contact River House Bar & Grill directly. The establishment can provide the best guidance on where to park when visiting their Moline location.

What payment methods are accepted at River House Bar & Grill in Moline, Illinois?

To confirm if they accept credit cards, mobile payments, or cash, you should contact River House Bar & Grill directly. They can provide the most up-to-date information on their accepted payment policies.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →