Star Nail in Salem, Indiana
S

Star Nail

Salem, Indiana

About

Tucked away on South Main Street, Star Nail is a neighborhood staple for Salem residents looking to sharpen their style without the long wait times of larger spas. Whether you are in the mood for a meticulous set of acrylics or a simple, refreshing pedicure, their technicians are known for their precision and welcoming local vibe. It is the perfect spot for a quick pampering session that consistently delivers high-quality results.

701 S Main St, Salem, IN 47167

701 S Main St, Salem, IN 47167

Quick facts

BusinessStar Nail
TypeNail salon
Address701 S Main St, Salem, Indiana, 47167
Phone+1812-883-1888

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1812-883-1888

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Star Nail

Where is Star Nail in Salem, Indiana located?

Star Nail is located at 701 S Main St, Salem, Indiana 47167. This central location makes Star Nail a convenient choice for residents looking for nail care services within the Salem community.

What are the current business hours for Star Nail in Salem, Indiana?

Star Nail in Salem, Indiana is currently showing no active operating hours for the week. To confirm if they are open for appointments or walk-ins, please contact Star Nail directly at +1 812-883-1888.

What services are offered at Star Nail in Salem, Indiana?

As a professional nail salon, Star Nail typically provides a range of manicure and pedicure treatments for customers in Salem, Indiana. For a complete list of current services and specialized nail art options, please contact Star Nail directly.

Is parking available at Star Nail in Salem, Indiana?

Star Nail is situated on S Main St, which generally offers local parking options for visitors. For specific details regarding private lot availability or handicap accessible parking, contact Star Nail directly before your visit.

How can I book an appointment or check payment methods for Star Nail in Salem, Indiana?

To schedule a session or inquire about accepted payment types such as cash or credit cards, please call Star Nail directly at +1 812-883-1888. They serve the Salem, Indiana area and can provide the most up-to-date information regarding their booking policies.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →