Hyatt Place Detroit/Auburn Hills in Auburn Hills, Michigan
H

Hyatt Place Detroit/Auburn Hills

Auburn Hills, Michigan

About

Whether you are catching a concert at Pine Knob or visiting the Chrysler headquarters, this Auburn Hills hotel offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and suburban convenience. It is a favorite among locals for its spacious rooms and 24/7 dining options, making it the most reliable home base for anyone exploring the Oakland County area.

1545 N Opdyke Rd, Auburn Hills, MI 48326

1545 N Opdyke Rd, Auburn Hills, MI 48326

Quick facts

BusinessHyatt Place Detroit/Auburn Hills
TypeHotel
Address1545 N Opdyke Rd, Auburn Hills, Michigan, 48326
Phone+1248-475-9393

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-475-9393

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Hyatt Place Detroit/Auburn Hills

Where is Hyatt Place Detroit/Auburn Hills located in Auburn Hills, Michigan?

Hyatt Place Detroit/Auburn Hills is located at 1545 N Opdyke Rd, Auburn Hills, Michigan, 48326. This hotel provides convenient access to local corporate offices and major attractions in the Auburn Hills area.

What are the current operating hours for Hyatt Place Detroit/Auburn Hills in Auburn Hills, Michigan?

According to current records, the Hyatt Place Detroit/Auburn Hills is showing as closed for all days of the week. Please contact Hyatt Place Detroit/Auburn Hills directly at +1248-475-9393 to verify current availability or seasonal closures.

Is there parking available at Hyatt Place Detroit/Auburn Hills in Auburn Hills, Michigan?

For specific details regarding parking fees, accessibility, or valet services, please contact Hyatt Place Detroit/Auburn Hills directly. The hotel staff can provide the most current information regarding vehicle storage during your stay in Auburn Hills.

What services and amenities does Hyatt Place Detroit/Auburn Hills offer to guests in Auburn Hills, Michigan?

To learn about available room types, dining options, or fitness facilities, please contact Hyatt Place Detroit/Auburn Hills directly. They can provide a comprehensive list of guest services currently offered at their Auburn Hills location.

What payment methods are accepted at Hyatt Place Detroit/Auburn Hills in Auburn Hills, Michigan?

Hyatt Place Detroit/Auburn Hills typically accepts major credit cards, but specific policies regarding cash or mobile payments may vary. Contact Hyatt Place Detroit/Auburn Hills directly to confirm their current payment requirements and deposit policies.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →