Forgotten Treasures in Boyne City, Michigan
F

Forgotten Treasures

Boyne City, Michigan

About

Tucked away on South Lake Street, Forgotten Treasures is a local favorite in Boyne City for those who love the thrill of a vintage hunt. This charming consignment shop stands out for its ever-changing collection of high-quality furniture and unique home accents that add character to any space. Whether you are decorating a cottage or looking for a one-of-a-kind gift, it is the best spot in town to find a hidden gem at a fair price.

209 S Lake St, Boyne City, MI 49712

209 S Lake St, Boyne City, MI 49712

Quick facts

BusinessForgotten Treasures
TypeConsignment shop
Address209 S Lake St, Boyne City, Michigan, 49712
Phone+1231-268-4220

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1231-268-4220

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Forgotten Treasures

Where is Forgotten Treasures located in Boyne City, Michigan?

Forgotten Treasures is conveniently located at 209 S Lake St in the heart of Boyne City, Michigan. You can find this local consignment shop situated near the scenic waterfront area of the downtown district.

What are the current business hours for Forgotten Treasures in Boyne City, Michigan?

The current schedule for Forgotten Treasures shows the shop is closed throughout the week. For the most up-to-date information on seasonal hours or special openings, please contact Forgotten Treasures directly at +1 231-268-4220.

What kind of items does Forgotten Treasures in Boyne City, Michigan carry?

Forgotten Treasures is a consignment shop that typically serves the Boyne City community by offering a variety of pre-owned goods. To learn more about their specific inventory or how to consign your own items, contact Forgotten Treasures directly.

Is there parking available near Forgotten Treasures in Boyne City, Michigan?

For information regarding dedicated lots or street parking options near the 209 S Lake St location, please contact Forgotten Treasures directly. The shop is located in a walkable area of Boyne City, Michigan, where public parking is generally available.

What payment methods are accepted at Forgotten Treasures in Boyne City, Michigan?

Payment options can vary for local consignment businesses. To confirm if they accept credit cards, cash, or digital payments, please contact Forgotten Treasures directly at their Boyne City, Michigan storefront.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →