Authentikka Indian Cuisine, Bar & Banquet in Canton Township, Michigan
A

Authentikka Indian Cuisine, Bar & Banquet

Canton Township, Michigan

About

Authentikka Indian Cuisine brings a much-needed splash of vibrant flavor to Ford Road, offering Canton locals a sophisticated spot for both fiery curries and craft cocktails. Whether you are looking for a lively weekend dinner or a grand space for a private celebration, their commitment to traditional spices and elegant presentation makes them a standout in the local dining scene.

42070 Ford Rd, Canton Township, MI 48187

42070 Ford Rd, Canton Township, MI 48187

Quick facts

BusinessAuthentikka Indian Cuisine, Bar & Banquet
TypeIndian
Address42070 Ford Rd, Canton Township, Michigan, 48187
Phone+1734-892-2997

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1734-892-2997

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Authentikka Indian Cuisine, Bar & Banquet

Where is Authentikka Indian Cuisine, Bar & Banquet located in Canton Township, Michigan?

Authentikka Indian Cuisine, Bar & Banquet is conveniently located at 42070 Ford Rd in Canton Township, Michigan. You can find this local favorite situated in a prime area for diners seeking traditional Indian flavors. For specific directions or landmarks, please contact Authentikka Indian Cuisine, Bar & Banquet directly.

What are the current operating hours for Authentikka Indian Cuisine, Bar & Banquet in Canton Township, Michigan?

Authentikka Indian Cuisine, Bar & Banquet is currently listed as closed every day of the week. Because schedules and seasonal hours can change, we recommend you contact Authentikka Indian Cuisine, Bar & Banquet directly at +1734-892-2997 to verify their current availability.

Does Authentikka Indian Cuisine, Bar & Banquet in Canton Township, Michigan offer banquet services for events?

As the name suggests, Authentikka Indian Cuisine, Bar & Banquet features a banquet component designed for hosting gatherings. To inquire about specific event packages, room capacities, or catering options, please contact Authentikka Indian Cuisine, Bar & Banquet directly. They can provide the most up-to-date information for your special occasion.

What type of food is served at Authentikka Indian Cuisine, Bar & Banquet in Canton Township, Michigan?

Authentikka Indian Cuisine, Bar & Banquet specializes in authentic Indian cuisine, offering a variety of traditional dishes and a full bar. The establishment aims to provide a high-quality dining experience reflecting the rich culinary heritage of India. For a full menu or dietary information, contact Authentikka Indian Cuisine, Bar & Banquet directly.

Is there parking and what payment methods are accepted at Authentikka Indian Cuisine, Bar & Banquet in Canton Township, Michigan?

For details regarding on-site parking availability or preferred payment methods like credit cards and mobile pay, please contact Authentikka Indian Cuisine, Bar & Banquet directly. They can also assist with any accessibility concerns you may have before your visit to their Canton Township location. You can reach their team at +1734-892-2997.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →