Neil E. Reid Park in Clinton Township, Michigan
N

Neil E. Reid Park

Clinton Township, Michigan

About

Whether you are looking to blow off some steam on the tennis courts or want a quiet spot for a weekend picnic, Neil E. Reid Park is a versatile gem in the heart of Clinton Township. This well-maintained green space stands out for its expansive playground and scenic walking paths that offer a peaceful escape from the Harper Avenue bustle. It is the perfect neighborhood destination for families wanting a clean, safe environment to enjoy the outdoors.

37705 Harper Ave, Clinton Township, MI 48036

37705 Harper Ave, Clinton Township, MI 48036

Quick facts

BusinessNeil E. Reid Park
TypePark
Address37705 Harper Ave, Clinton Township, Michigan, 48036
Phone+1586-286-8000

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1586-286-8000

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Neil E. Reid Park

What are the current operating hours for Neil E. Reid Park in Clinton Township?

The current schedule indicates that Neil E. Reid Park in Clinton Township is closed throughout the week. For the most up-to-date information on seasonal openings or special events, please contact Neil E. Reid Park directly at +1586-286-8000.

Where is Neil E. Reid Park located in Clinton Township?

Neil E. Reid Park is situated at 37705 Harper Ave in Clinton Township, Michigan. You can find this local destination conveniently located for residents looking for outdoor space in the Macomb County area.

What amenities and services are available at Neil E. Reid Park in Clinton Township?

While Neil E. Reid Park offers a space for local visitors, specific details regarding current amenities and available services are not listed. To confirm if the park features playgrounds, pavilions, or walking trails, contact Neil E. Reid Park directly.

Is there on-site parking available at Neil E. Reid Park in Clinton Township?

For information regarding vehicle access and designated parking areas, please contact Neil E. Reid Park directly. They can provide specific details on where to park and any associated fees for visitors to this Clinton Township location.

What payment methods are accepted for rentals at Neil E. Reid Park in Clinton Township?

If you are interested in reserving space or paying for permits, you should contact Neil E. Reid Park directly to discuss their accepted payment methods. The park office in Clinton Township can assist with current policies for credit cards, checks, or digital payments.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →