Firas F Abdollah, MD in Detroit, Michigan
F

Firas F Abdollah, MD

Detroit, Michigan

About

Located right on West Grand Boulevard, Dr. Firas Abdollah is a standout choice for anyone in Detroit seeking world-class expertise in urologic oncology and robotic surgery. As a key specialist at Henry Ford, he combines cutting-edge research with a personalized approach that makes navigating complex health issues feel much more manageable. If you are looking for one of the most highly regarded urologists in the Motor City, his office is the place to go.

2800 W Grand Blvd, Detroit, MI 48202

2800 W Grand Blvd, Detroit, MI 48202

Quick facts

BusinessFiras F Abdollah, MD
TypeUrologist
Address2800 W Grand Blvd, Detroit, Michigan, 48202
Phone+1800-436-7936

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1800-436-7936

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Firas F Abdollah, MD

Where is Firas F Abdollah, MD located in Detroit, Michigan?

Firas F Abdollah, MD is located at 2800 W Grand Blvd in Detroit, Michigan. Patients can visit this medical facility for specialized urological care and consultations.

What are the current business hours for Firas F Abdollah, MD in Detroit, Michigan?

The listed hours for Firas F Abdollah, MD show the office is currently closed throughout the week. To confirm specific appointment availability or holiday hours, please contact Firas F Abdollah, MD directly at +1 800-436-7936.

What urological services does Firas F Abdollah, MD provide in Detroit, Michigan?

Firas F Abdollah, MD specializes in urology, treating conditions related to the urinary tract and male reproductive system. For a comprehensive list of specific procedures or treatments offered, please contact Firas F Abdollah, MD directly.

Is there parking available at Firas F Abdollah, MD in Detroit, Michigan?

The office of Firas F Abdollah, MD is situated on W Grand Blvd, an area typically served by hospital or street parking. For the most accurate parking instructions and accessibility information, contact Firas F Abdollah, MD directly before your visit.

Which payment methods and insurance plans does Firas F Abdollah, MD accept in Detroit, Michigan?

Payment options and insurance coverage can vary based on the provider network and patient plan. To verify if your insurance is accepted or to discuss payment methods, contact Firas F Abdollah, MD directly at their Detroit office.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →