Village Oaks Apartments in Farmington Hills, Michigan
V

Village Oaks Apartments

Farmington Hills, Michigan

About

If you are searching for a peaceful retreat in Farmington Hills, Village Oaks Apartments offers a park-like atmosphere that feels miles away from the city bustle. This community stands out for its expansive green spaces and oversized floor plans, providing a level of roominess you rarely find along the Orchard Lake corridor. It is a fantastic choice for anyone who wants to stay close to major highways without sacrificing a quiet, neighborhood vibe.

20808 Orchard Lake Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

20808 Orchard Lake Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

Quick facts

BusinessVillage Oaks Apartments
TypeApartment complex
Address20808 Orchard Lake Rd, Farmington Hills, Michigan, 48336
Phone+1844-651-0232

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1844-651-0232

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Village Oaks Apartments

What are the current office hours for Village Oaks Apartments in Farmington Hills?

The office hours for Village Oaks Apartments are currently listed as closed every day of the week. To confirm current availability or to schedule a tour, please contact Village Oaks Apartments directly at +1844-651-0232.

Where exactly is Village Oaks Apartments located in Farmington Hills?

Village Oaks Apartments is located at 20808 Orchard Lake Rd in Farmington Hills, Michigan. This convenient location provides residents with easy access to local shopping, dining, and major roadways in the Farmington Hills area.

What types of apartment services and amenities are offered at Village Oaks Apartments in Farmington Hills?

For specific details regarding floor plans, unit features, and community amenities, please contact Village Oaks Apartments directly. The management team can provide the most up-to-date information on what is included with a lease at Village Oaks Apartments.

Is there dedicated resident parking available at Village Oaks Apartments in Farmington Hills?

To learn about parking policies, including guest parking and reserved spaces, you should contact Village Oaks Apartments directly. The staff can explain the parking layout and any associated fees for residents living at Village Oaks Apartments.

How can I apply for a lease or check availability at Village Oaks Apartments in Farmington Hills?

Prospective residents should contact Village Oaks Apartments directly by calling +1844-651-0232 to inquire about current vacancies and the application process. Village Oaks Apartments can provide information on pet policies, utility requirements, and accepted payment methods.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →