Friends Hair & Nail Salon in Farmington Hills, Michigan
F

Friends Hair & Nail Salon

Farmington Hills, Michigan

About

If you are looking for a reliable spot to refresh your look in Farmington Hills, Friends Hair & Nail Salon on West Nine Mile Road is a true neighborhood staple. Locals swear by their welcoming atmosphere and the stylists' ability to deliver consistent, high-quality results whether you are in for a quick trim or a full afternoon of pampering. It is the kind of place where you arrive as a customer but leave feeling like part of the inner circle.

29827 W Nine Mile Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

29827 W Nine Mile Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

Quick facts

BusinessFriends Hair & Nail Salon
TypeBeauty salon
Address29827 W Nine Mile Rd, Farmington Hills, Michigan, 48336

Hours

Hours not listed — check the business website.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Friends Hair & Nail Salon

What are the current business hours for Friends Hair & Nail Salon in Farmington Hills?

Friends Hair & Nail Salon in Farmington Hills is currently listed as closed every day of the week. To confirm if these hours are up to date or to schedule a future appointment, please contact Friends Hair & Nail Salon directly.

Where is Friends Hair & Nail Salon located in Farmington Hills?

Friends Hair & Nail Salon is located at 29827 W Nine Mile Rd in Farmington Hills, Michigan. You can find Friends Hair & Nail Salon situated near the intersection of Middlebelt Road and W Nine Mile Rd.

What specific beauty services does Friends Hair & Nail Salon in Farmington Hills offer?

As a full-service beauty salon, Friends Hair & Nail Salon specializes in a variety of personal care treatments. For a complete list of current hair and nail service options, please contact Friends Hair & Nail Salon directly.

Is there parking available at Friends Hair & Nail Salon in Farmington Hills?

Friends Hair & Nail Salon is located in a professional building complex that typically offers on-site parking for guests. To inquire about specific parking instructions or accessibility, please contact Friends Hair & Nail Salon directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Friends Hair & Nail Salon in Farmington Hills?

Friends Hair & Nail Salon serves the local community with professional beauty care. To verify which credit cards, mobile payments, or cash options are currently accepted, please contact Friends Hair & Nail Salon directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →