Cabaña Tres Amigos in Grand Rapids, Michigan
C

Cabaña Tres Amigos

Grand Rapids, Michigan

About

If you are searching for a hidden gem in Grand Rapids, Cabaña Tres Amigos delivers an authentic Mexican dining experience that feels like a trip across the border. This 60th Street spot is a favorite among locals for its vibrant flavors and generous portions, especially if you are craving street-style tacos or a hearty plate of enchiladas. It is the perfect neighborhood hangout for anyone who values fresh ingredients and a welcoming, family-run atmosphere.

1409 60th St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49508

1409 60th St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49508

Quick facts

BusinessCabaña Tres Amigos
TypeMexican
Address1409 60th St SE, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 49508
Phone+1616-281-6891

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1616-281-6891

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Cabaña Tres Amigos

What are the current operating hours for Cabaña Tres Amigos in Grand Rapids, Michigan?

Cabaña Tres Amigos is currently listed as closed every day of the week. To confirm if these hours are seasonal or to check for special event openings, please contact Cabaña Tres Amigos directly at +1616-281-6891.

Where is Cabaña Tres Amigos located in Grand Rapids, Michigan?

Cabaña Tres Amigos is located at 1409 60th St SE in Grand Rapids, Michigan. The restaurant is situated in the southeastern part of the city, serving the local community with authentic Mexican flavors.

What type of cuisine and services does Cabaña Tres Amigos offer in Grand Rapids, Michigan?

Cabaña Tres Amigos specializes in Mexican cuisine for the Grand Rapids area. For specific menu details, catering options, or current service availability, please contact Cabaña Tres Amigos directly.

Is there parking available at Cabaña Tres Amigos in Grand Rapids, Michigan?

For information regarding guest parking or accessible spaces at their 1409 60th St SE location, please contact Cabaña Tres Amigos directly. They can provide the most accurate details for visitors arriving by car.

What payment methods are accepted at Cabaña Tres Amigos in Grand Rapids, Michigan?

To find out if Cabaña Tres Amigos accepts credit cards, mobile payments, or cash only, please contact Cabaña Tres Amigos directly at +1616-281-6891. Their staff can assist with all billing and payment inquiries.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →