Caribbean Sunrise in Holland, Michigan
C

Caribbean Sunrise

Holland, Michigan

About

If you find yourself heading toward the state park in Holland, Caribbean Sunrise is a must-visit pit stop for classic American comfort food with a breezy, lakeside vibe. This hidden gem on Ottawa Beach Road serves up hearty favorites that are perfect for fueling a day on the dunes or a sunset walk by the pier. It is the kind of local staple where the portions are generous and the atmosphere feels like a permanent summer vacation.

1819 Ottawa Beach Rd, Holland, MI 49424

1819 Ottawa Beach Rd, Holland, MI 49424

Quick facts

BusinessCaribbean Sunrise
TypeAmerican
Address1819 Ottawa Beach Rd, Holland, Michigan, 49424
Phone+1616-298-6393

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1616-298-6393

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Caribbean Sunrise

What are the current operating hours for Caribbean Sunrise in Holland, Michigan?

Caribbean Sunrise in Holland, Michigan is currently listed as closed every day of the week. To confirm if these are seasonal hours or to check for special event openings, please contact Caribbean Sunrise directly at +1616-298-6393.

Where is Caribbean Sunrise located in Holland, Michigan?

Caribbean Sunrise is located at 1819 Ottawa Beach Rd in Holland, Michigan. This location is situated near the scenic Lake Michigan shoreline, though you should contact Caribbean Sunrise directly to confirm current accessibility.

What type of food does Caribbean Sunrise in Holland, Michigan serve?

Caribbean Sunrise in Holland, Michigan is classified as an American establishment. For a full menu of their specific dishes and current culinary offerings, please contact Caribbean Sunrise directly.

Is there parking available at Caribbean Sunrise in Holland, Michigan?

For information regarding guest parking and accessibility at their 1819 Ottawa Beach Rd location, please contact Caribbean Sunrise directly. They can provide the best instructions for arrival and vehicle storage in the Holland, Michigan area.

What payment methods does Caribbean Sunrise in Holland, Michigan accept?

To inquire about accepted payment types, including credit cards or mobile payments, please contact Caribbean Sunrise directly. The staff at this Holland, Michigan business can assist you with all billing and service-related questions.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →