Buckhorn Service in Lake Orion, Michigan
B

Buckhorn Service

Lake Orion, Michigan

About

If you find yourself stranded on the shoulder in Lake Orion, Buckhorn Service is the reliable neighbor you want on speed dial. This Lapeer Road staple is known for its lightning-fast response times and a no-nonsense approach to getting local drivers out of a jam. Their deep roots in the community mean you’ll get honest, friendly assistance that makes a stressful breakdown feel like a minor hiccup.

1258 S Lapeer Rd, Lake Orion, MI 48360

1258 S Lapeer Rd, Lake Orion, MI 48360

Quick facts

BusinessBuckhorn Service
TypeTowing service
Address1258 S Lapeer Rd, Lake Orion, Michigan, 48360
Phone+1248-693-9375

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-693-9375

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Buckhorn Service

What are the operating hours for Buckhorn Service in Lake Orion, Michigan?

Currently, Buckhorn Service shows closed status for all seven days of the week. Please contact Buckhorn Service directly at +1248-693-9375 to verify their current availability or to schedule future towing assistance.

Where is Buckhorn Service located in Lake Orion, Michigan?

Buckhorn Service is located at 1258 S Lapeer Rd, Lake Orion, Michigan. Being situated on a main thoroughfare allows Buckhorn Service to provide convenient towing and roadside support to the local community.

What specific towing services does Buckhorn Service offer in Lake Orion, Michigan?

Buckhorn Service provides professional towing solutions to the Lake Orion area. For a full list of specific capabilities, including light or heavy-duty towing, please contact Buckhorn Service directly.

Does Buckhorn Service in Lake Orion, Michigan provide parking or storage for towed vehicles?

Information regarding on-site parking or long-term vehicle storage facilities is not publicly listed. You should contact Buckhorn Service directly at +1248-693-9375 to discuss your specific vehicle storage needs.

What payment methods are accepted by Buckhorn Service in Lake Orion, Michigan?

Accepted forms of payment, such as credit cards, insurance billing, or cash, can vary depending on the service provided. Contact Buckhorn Service directly to confirm which payment methods they currently accept for their towing services.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →