Caskey's Classic Barbershop in Lansing, Michigan
C

Caskey's Classic Barbershop

Lansing, Michigan

About

If you are looking for a sharp fade or a traditional straight-razor shave in the heart of Lansing, Caskey's Classic Barbershop on East Michigan Avenue is a neighborhood staple worth the visit. The atmosphere perfectly blends old-school charm with modern precision, making it the go-to spot for locals who value a meticulous cut and great conversation.

810 E Michigan Ave, Lansing, MI 48912

810 E Michigan Ave, Lansing, MI 48912

Quick facts

BusinessCaskey's Classic Barbershop
TypeBarber shop
Address810 E Michigan Ave, Lansing, Michigan, 48912
Phone+1517-395-5672

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1517-395-5672

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Caskey's Classic Barbershop

What are the current operating hours for Caskey's Classic Barbershop in Lansing, Michigan?

Currently, Caskey's Classic Barbershop is listed as closed every day of the week. For the most up-to-date information on seasonal hours or special appointments, please contact Caskey's Classic Barbershop directly at +1 517-395-5672.

Where is Caskey's Classic Barbershop located in Lansing, Michigan?

Caskey's Classic Barbershop is located at 810 E Michigan Ave, Lansing, Michigan, 48912. This central location makes Caskey's Classic Barbershop easily accessible for residents looking for grooming services in the downtown area.

What specific haircut and grooming services does Caskey's Classic Barbershop in Lansing, Michigan offer?

To get a full list of available haircuts, beard trims, and traditional shaves, please contact Caskey's Classic Barbershop directly. The team at Caskey's Classic Barbershop can provide details on their service menu and current pricing.

Is there parking available near Caskey's Classic Barbershop in Lansing, Michigan?

For information regarding street parking or dedicated lots near 810 E Michigan Ave, please contact Caskey's Classic Barbershop directly. They can provide the best guidance on where to park when visiting Caskey's Classic Barbershop.

What payment methods are accepted at Caskey's Classic Barbershop in Lansing, Michigan?

To confirm if they accept credit cards, mobile payments, or cash only, you should contact Caskey's Classic Barbershop directly. The staff at Caskey's Classic Barbershop will be able to assist you with any payment and billing inquiries.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →