American Jewelry and Loan in Lincoln Park, Michigan
A

American Jewelry and Loan

Lincoln Park, Michigan

About

If you are hunting for a hidden gem or need a quick appraisal in Lincoln Park, this iconic Fort Street destination is a must-visit. More than just a typical pawn shop, it boasts a massive inventory of high-end jewelry and unique electronics that you won't find anywhere else in the Downriver area. The staff knows their stuff, making it the perfect spot to score a deal or turn your own valuables into instant cash.

1456 Fort St, Lincoln Park, MI 48146

1456 Fort St, Lincoln Park, MI 48146

Quick facts

BusinessAmerican Jewelry and Loan
TypePawn shop
Address1456 Fort St, Lincoln Park, Michigan, 48146
Phone+1313-438-0882

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-438-0882

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about American Jewelry and Loan

Where is American Jewelry and Loan located in Lincoln Park?

American Jewelry and Loan is situated at 1456 Fort St, Lincoln Park, Michigan. This location serves customers in the Downriver area looking for pawn and loan services. You can reach this branch at +1313-438-0882 for specific directions or inquiries.

What are the current business hours for American Jewelry and Loan in Lincoln Park?

The current schedule for American Jewelry and Loan indicates they are closed throughout the week. Because hours may change for holidays or special events, please contact American Jewelry and Loan directly to confirm when they will be open. Verifying their status by phone is recommended before visiting the Fort St location.

What services does American Jewelry and Loan offer at the Lincoln Park location?

As a prominent pawn shop, American Jewelry and Loan typically facilitates collateral-based loans and the buying or selling of various items. For a complete list of accepted items and specific financial services available at this branch, contact American Jewelry and Loan directly. They are known for handling jewelry, electronics, and unique collectibles.

Is there parking available at American Jewelry and Loan in Lincoln Park?

To get the most accurate information regarding customer parking or accessible entry points at the 1456 Fort St location, please contact American Jewelry and Loan directly. Most retail businesses in this area of Lincoln Park offer nearby street or lot parking for visitors. Their staff can provide the best advice on where to park when you arrive.

What payment methods are accepted at American Jewelry and Loan in Lincoln Park?

For details regarding accepted forms of payment for purchases or loan redemptions, please contact American Jewelry and Loan directly. Pawn shops typically accept cash and major credit cards, but specific store policies may vary. The team at the Lincoln Park office can clarify their current requirements.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →