COVID-19 Drive-Thru Testing at Walgreens in Livonia, Michigan
C

COVID-19 Drive-Thru Testing at Walgreens

Livonia, Michigan

About

If you need a reliable health checkpoint in Livonia, the Walgreens on Six Mile Road offers a streamlined drive-thru testing site that saves you from waiting in a crowded lobby. It is an essential stop for locals looking for professional pharmacy care and quick diagnostic results without ever having to leave the driver's seat.

33333 Six Mile Rd, Livonia, MI 48152

33333 Six Mile Rd, Livonia, MI 48152

Quick facts

BusinessCOVID-19 Drive-Thru Testing at Walgreens
TypePharmacy
Address33333 Six Mile Rd, Livonia, Michigan, 48152
Phone+1734-513-5078

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1734-513-5078

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about COVID-19 Drive-Thru Testing at Walgreens

Where is COVID-19 Drive-Thru Testing at Walgreens in Livonia, Michigan located?

You can find COVID-19 Drive-Thru Testing at Walgreens at 33333 Six Mile Rd, Livonia, Michigan. The testing site is conveniently situated within the local pharmacy location to serve the surrounding community.

What are the operating hours for COVID-19 Drive-Thru Testing at Walgreens in Livonia, Michigan?

The current schedule shows the location is closed throughout the week. For the most up-to-date information on seasonal hours or temporary closures, please contact COVID-19 Drive-Thru Testing at Walgreens directly at +1734-513-5078.

What services are offered at COVID-19 Drive-Thru Testing at Walgreens in Livonia, Michigan?

This facility specializes in providing diagnostic services for patients in the local area. To learn about specific test types, eligibility requirements, or documentation needed, contact COVID-19 Drive-Thru Testing at Walgreens directly.

Is there parking available at COVID-19 Drive-Thru Testing at Walgreens in Livonia, Michigan?

As this is a drive-thru testing location, patients typically remain in their vehicles while receiving services at the pharmacy. For specific instructions on where to line up or park, contact COVID-19 Drive-Thru Testing at Walgreens directly.

What payment methods are accepted at COVID-19 Drive-Thru Testing at Walgreens in Livonia, Michigan?

Accepted payment methods and insurance coverage can vary based on current health guidelines and provider policies. To confirm if your insurance is accepted or to ask about self-pay rates, contact COVID-19 Drive-Thru Testing at Walgreens directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →