Northern Cuts in Ludington, Michigan
N

Northern Cuts

Ludington, Michigan

About

Conveniently located right on the main avenue, Northern Cuts is a go-to downtown Ludington staple for anyone seeking a sharp new look without the fuss. Whether you are a year-round resident or just stopping by the lakeshore, this welcoming salon stands out for its friendly neighborhood atmosphere and consistent, high-quality results.

303 E Ludington Ave # 1, Ludington, MI 49431

303 E Ludington Ave # 1, Ludington, MI 49431

Quick facts

BusinessNorthern Cuts
TypeHair salon
Address303 E Ludington Ave # 1, Ludington, Michigan, 49431
Phone+1231-843-4440

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1231-843-4440

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Northern Cuts

Where is Northern Cuts located in Ludington, Michigan?

Northern Cuts is conveniently situated at 303 E Ludington Ave # 1, Ludington, Michigan 49431. The salon is located in a central area, making it accessible for residents and visitors looking for hair services in the heart of town.

What are the current operating hours for Northern Cuts in Ludington, Michigan?

Northern Cuts currently shows as closed throughout the week. For the most up-to-date schedule or to see if they are operating by appointment only, please contact Northern Cuts directly at +1 231-843-4440.

What hair services does Northern Cuts offer in Ludington, Michigan?

Northern Cuts provides professional hair salon services to the local community. To get a full menu of services including cuts, styling, or color treatments, please contact Northern Cuts directly to speak with a stylist.

Is there parking available at Northern Cuts in Ludington, Michigan?

Northern Cuts is located on East Ludington Avenue, where various local parking options are available for clients. For specific details on dedicated lot access or street parking nearby, contact Northern Cuts directly before your visit.

How can I book an appointment or check payment methods at Northern Cuts in Ludington, Michigan?

You can reach Northern Cuts by calling +1 231-843-4440 to inquire about availability and booking requirements. Please contact Northern Cuts directly to verify which payment methods, such as cash or credit cards, are currently accepted.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →