Manchester Brewing in Manchester, Michigan
M

Manchester Brewing

Manchester, Michigan

About

Manchester Brewing has become a true anchor of the East Main Street scene, offering a laid-back atmosphere that perfectly captures the spirit of our city. Whether you are looking for a crisp lager or a bold experimental ale, their rotating taps and welcoming industrial taproom make it the best spot in Manchester to grab a pint with friends.

122 E Main St, Manchester, MI 48158

122 E Main St, Manchester, MI 48158

Quick facts

BusinessManchester Brewing
TypeBrewery
Address122 E Main St, Manchester, Michigan, 48158
Phone+1734-212-3226

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1734-212-3226

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Manchester Brewing

Where is Manchester Brewing located in Manchester, Michigan?

Manchester Brewing is conveniently located at 122 E Main St in the heart of downtown Manchester, Michigan. You can easily find this local brewery nestled among the historic shops and restaurants on the main thoroughfare.

What are the current operating hours for Manchester Brewing in Manchester?

Manchester Brewing in Manchester is currently listed as closed for all days of the week. Please contact Manchester Brewing directly at +1734-212-3226 to confirm if they have seasonal hours or upcoming special events.

What types of beverages and services does Manchester Brewing offer to the Manchester community?

As a local brewery, Manchester Brewing focuses on providing craft beverages to the Manchester area. For a specific list of current beer releases, tasting flights, or growler fills, please contact Manchester Brewing directly.

Is there parking available near Manchester Brewing in Manchester, Michigan?

Manchester Brewing is situated on East Main Street, where visitors can typically find street parking or nearby public lots. For specific accessibility questions or designated parking areas, please contact Manchester Brewing directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Manchester Brewing in Manchester?

Most local businesses in the area accept major credit cards and cash, but specific policies can vary. To verify the accepted payment methods at Manchester Brewing, please contact them directly at +1734-212-3226 before your visit.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →