Clora Funeral Home in River Rouge, Michigan
C

Clora Funeral Home

River Rouge, Michigan

About

Clora Funeral Home provides a dignified and deeply compassionate touch to the River Rouge community during life’s most difficult transitions. Located right on Coolidge Highway, this family-focused establishment is respected by locals for their professional integrity and the genuine comfort they offer grieving families. It is a reliable cornerstone for those seeking a peaceful, well-managed environment to honor their loved ones.

1789 Coolidge Hwy, River Rouge, MI 48218

1789 Coolidge Hwy, River Rouge, MI 48218

Quick facts

BusinessClora Funeral Home
TypeFuneral home
Address1789 Coolidge Hwy, River Rouge, Michigan, 48218
Phone+1313-843-0100

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-843-0100

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Clora Funeral Home

What are the hours of operation for Clora Funeral Home in River Rouge, Michigan?

Currently, the listed operating hours for Clora Funeral Home are showing as closed daily. To confirm current availability or to schedule an appointment, please contact Clora Funeral Home directly at +1 313-843-0100.

Where is Clora Funeral Home located in River Rouge, Michigan?

Clora Funeral Home is situated at 1789 Coolidge Hwy, River Rouge, Michigan. This location serves the local community by providing a dedicated space for memorial services and funeral arrangements.

What services are offered at Clora Funeral Home in River Rouge, Michigan?

Clora Funeral Home provides essential funeral and memorial services to families in the River Rouge area. For a full list of specific packages, cremation options, or burial services, please contact Clora Funeral Home directly.

Is there parking available at Clora Funeral Home in River Rouge, Michigan?

For information regarding guest parking, accessibility, and facility amenities, please contact Clora Funeral Home directly. They can provide specific instructions for visitors attending services at their River Rouge location.

How can I get a pricing quote from Clora Funeral Home in River Rouge, Michigan?

To receive a detailed General Price List or to discuss payment options, please contact Clora Funeral Home directly at their River Rouge office. Their staff can assist you with pre-planning or immediate need arrangements.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →