H
Henry Ford Emergency Medicine - Rochester Hospital
Rochester, Michigan
About
If you find yourself in need of urgent medical attention in Rochester, the team at Henry Ford Emergency Medicine is widely regarded for their swift response times and expert clinical care. Located right on West University Drive, this facility stands out for its high-tech diagnostic tools and compassionate staff who treat every patient like a neighbor. It is a vital local resource that provides peace of mind when every second counts.
1101 W University Dr, Rochester, MI 48307
1101 W University Dr, Rochester, MI 48307
Quick facts
| Business | Henry Ford Emergency Medicine - Rochester Hospital |
| Type | Emergency care service |
| Address | 1101 W University Dr, Rochester, Michigan, 48307 |
| Phone | +1248-652-5000 |
Hours
Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-652-5000
Customer Reviews
No reviews yet.
Frequently Asked Questions about Henry Ford Emergency Medicine - Rochester Hospital
Where is Henry Ford Emergency Medicine - Rochester Hospital located in Rochester, Michigan?
Henry Ford Emergency Medicine - Rochester Hospital is located at 1101 W University Dr in Rochester, Michigan. You can find this facility situated within the local community to provide essential emergency medical support. For specific directions or landmark information, please contact the facility at +1248-652-5000.
What are the current operating hours for Henry Ford Emergency Medicine - Rochester Hospital in Rochester?
The current listed hours for Henry Ford Emergency Medicine - Rochester Hospital indicate the facility is closed; however, emergency departments typically operate on a different schedule than outpatient clinics. Please contact Henry Ford Emergency Medicine - Rochester Hospital directly to confirm their current availability and emergency intake status. Do not delay seeking care if you are experiencing a life-threatening medical emergency.
What medical services are offered at Henry Ford Emergency Medicine - Rochester Hospital in Rochester, Michigan?
As an emergency care service, Henry Ford Emergency Medicine - Rochester Hospital is designed to address urgent health crises and acute medical needs. For a comprehensive list of specific diagnostic capabilities or specialized treatments available at this location, please contact Henry Ford Emergency Medicine - Rochester Hospital directly. They can provide the most current information regarding their clinical services.
Is there parking available at Henry Ford Emergency Medicine - Rochester Hospital in Rochester?
While most medical facilities in the Rochester area provide designated areas for patient arrivals, you should contact Henry Ford Emergency Medicine - Rochester Hospital directly for specific details regarding parking lots or valet services. They can guide you on the closest entrance for emergency admissions. Having this information in advance can help streamline your arrival during a stressful situation.
Does Henry Ford Emergency Medicine - Rochester Hospital in Rochester, Michigan accept my insurance or credit card?
Henry Ford Emergency Medicine - Rochester Hospital generally handles a variety of payment methods and insurance providers common to the Rochester area. To verify if your specific insurance plan is in-network or to ask about billing procedures, please contact Henry Ford Emergency Medicine - Rochester Hospital directly at +1248-652-5000. Their administrative staff can assist with financial and coverage inquiries.
Location
Is this your business? Claim this listing →