PetSmart in Royal Oak, Michigan

About

PetSmart on Woodward Avenue is a staple for Royal Oak pet parents who need to stock up on premium kibble or grab a durable new chew toy. Whether you are bringing your pup along to sniff out the best treats or setting up your first aquarium, the massive selection and approachable staff make it the most reliable one-stop shop in the city for all things animal care.

27942 Woodward Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

27942 Woodward Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

Quick facts

BusinessPetSmart
TypePet supply store
Address27942 Woodward Ave, Royal Oak, Michigan, 48067
Phone+1248-397-0264

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-397-0264

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about PetSmart

Where is the PetSmart in Royal Oak, Michigan located?

PetSmart is conveniently located at 27942 Woodward Ave in Royal Oak, Michigan. This central location on Woodward Avenue makes it easily accessible for pet owners throughout the local area.

What are the current business hours for PetSmart in Royal Oak, Michigan?

The current schedule for the PetSmart location in Royal Oak shows the store is currently closed throughout the week. For the most up-to-date information on seasonal hours or reopening dates, please contact PetSmart directly at +1248-397-0264.

What pet supplies and services does PetSmart in Royal Oak, Michigan offer?

PetSmart is a leading pet supply store typically offering a wide range of food, toys, and accessories for various animals. To confirm specific product availability or specialty services currently offered at the Royal Oak location, please contact PetSmart directly.

Is there parking available at PetSmart in Royal Oak, Michigan?

PetSmart on Woodward Avenue is situated in a retail area designed to accommodate shoppers. To confirm specific details regarding parking lot access or designated curbside pickup spots at this Royal Oak location, please contact PetSmart directly.

What payment methods are accepted at PetSmart in Royal Oak, Michigan?

PetSmart typically accepts major credit cards, debit cards, and PetSmart gift cards for all pet supply purchases. For specific questions regarding contactless payment or store account policies at the Royal Oak location, you should contact PetSmart directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →