The Cut Barbershop in Saline, Michigan
T

The Cut Barbershop

Saline, Michigan

About

The Cut Barbershop is a cornerstone of the Saline community, offering a sharp, modern take on the classic neighborhood shop. Located right on Michigan Avenue, it is the go-to spot for locals who value a precision fade and a welcoming, laid-back atmosphere. Whether you need a quick cleanup or a total transformation, the skilled team here ensures you walk out looking your absolute best.

199 W Michigan Ave, Saline, MI 48176

199 W Michigan Ave, Saline, MI 48176

Quick facts

BusinessThe Cut Barbershop
TypeBarber shop
Address199 W Michigan Ave, Saline, Michigan, 48176
Phone+1734-273-9532

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1734-273-9532

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about The Cut Barbershop

Where is The Cut Barbershop located in Saline, Michigan?

The Cut Barbershop is situated at 199 W Michigan Ave, right in the heart of downtown Saline, Michigan. This convenient location makes it easy for residents and visitors to find the shop for their grooming needs.

What are the current operating hours for The Cut Barbershop in Saline, Michigan?

The Cut Barbershop in Saline, Michigan, currently shows as closed throughout the week. For the most up-to-date information on seasonal hours or holiday availability, please contact The Cut Barbershop directly at +1734-273-9532.

What services are offered at The Cut Barbershop in Saline, Michigan?

As a local barber shop, The Cut Barbershop serves the Saline, Michigan community with professional hair grooming services. To get a full list of specific cuts, beard trims, or styling options currently offered, please contact The Cut Barbershop directly.

How can I pay for my appointment at The Cut Barbershop in Saline, Michigan?

Payment methods can vary by provider at The Cut Barbershop in Saline, Michigan. To confirm if they accept credit cards, cash, or mobile payments, please contact The Cut Barbershop directly before your visit.

Is there parking available for customers of The Cut Barbershop in Saline, Michigan?

The Cut Barbershop is located on W Michigan Ave, which typically offers street parking and nearby public lots in Saline, Michigan. For specific parking recommendations near the shop, please contact The Cut Barbershop directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →