Meijer Bakery in Sterling Heights, Michigan
M

Meijer Bakery

Sterling Heights, Michigan

About

If you are looking for a reliable spot in Sterling Heights to grab fresh-baked staples without breaking the bank, the Meijer Bakery on Van Dyke is a local go-to. They are best known for their signature soft sugar cookies and impressive variety of daily breads, making it an easy one-stop shop for both morning treats and dinner party desserts. Whether you need a custom cake on the fly or just a dozen donuts for the office, the quality and convenience here are hard to beat.

36600 Van Dyke Ave, Sterling Heights, MI 48312

36600 Van Dyke Ave, Sterling Heights, MI 48312

Quick facts

BusinessMeijer Bakery
TypeBakery
Address36600 Van Dyke Ave, Sterling Heights, Michigan, 48312
Phone+1586-274-1653

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1586-274-1653

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Meijer Bakery

Where is the Meijer Bakery in Sterling Heights, Michigan located?

You can find Meijer Bakery located at 36600 Van Dyke Ave in the city of Sterling Heights. This location serves as a convenient stop for local residents looking for fresh baked goods within the main store.

What are the current operating hours for Meijer Bakery in Sterling Heights, Michigan?

Current records indicate that Meijer Bakery is listed as closed every day of the week. Please contact Meijer Bakery directly at +1586-274-1653 to verify if these hours are seasonal or to check for updated holiday availability.

What types of products and services does Meijer Bakery in Sterling Heights, Michigan offer?

Meijer Bakery typically provides a wide variety of fresh breads, custom cakes, and morning pastries. For specific information regarding current service availability or custom orders, please contact Meijer Bakery directly.

Is there parking available at Meijer Bakery in Sterling Heights, Michigan?

Yes, Meijer Bakery is situated within a large retail complex that features a spacious, complimentary parking lot for all customers. This makes visiting the Sterling Heights location quick and accessible for shoppers.

What payment methods are accepted at Meijer Bakery in Sterling Heights, Michigan?

Meijer Bakery generally accepts a variety of payment options including major credit cards, debit cards, and cash. To confirm if they accept mobile payments or EBT for specific bakery items, please contact Meijer Bakery directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →