Annette's Nails & Alteration's in Sylvan Lake, Michigan
A

Annette's Nails & Alteration's

Sylvan Lake, Michigan

About

Tucked away on Orchard Lake Road, Annette’s Nails & Alterations is Sylvan Lake’s best-kept secret for those who need to multitask their errands without sacrificing quality. Whether you are looking for a precision manicure or need a professional seamstress to perfect the fit of your favorite outfit, this versatile local gem provides a level of personal attention you simply won't find at the larger franchises. It is the ideal neighborhood spot for residents who value expert craftsmanship and a friendly, small-town atmosphere.

2515 Orchard Lake Rd, Sylvan Lake, MI 48320

2515 Orchard Lake Rd, Sylvan Lake, MI 48320

Quick facts

BusinessAnnette's Nails & Alteration's
TypeNail salon
Address2515 Orchard Lake Rd, Sylvan Lake, Michigan, 48320
Phone+1248-681-0171

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1248-681-0171

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Annette's Nails & Alteration's

Where is Annette's Nails & Alteration's located in Sylvan Lake?

Annette's Nails & Alteration's is located at 2515 Orchard Lake Rd, Sylvan Lake, Michigan. The shop is conveniently situated for residents in the Sylvan Lake and Keego Harbor areas. Please contact Annette's Nails & Alteration's directly for specific directions or landmark information.

What are the operating hours for Annette's Nails & Alteration's in Sylvan Lake?

Current records indicate that Annette's Nails & Alteration's is currently closed throughout the week. For the most up-to-date information regarding seasonal hours or holiday schedules, please contact Annette's Nails & Alteration's directly at +1 248-681-0171. They can provide details on when they will be available for appointments.

What services are offered at Annette's Nails & Alteration's in Sylvan Lake?

Annette's Nails & Alteration's is a unique local business specializing in both nail salon services and clothing alterations. To get a full list of specific services such as manicures, pedicures, or tailoring options, please contact Annette's Nails & Alteration's directly. They can provide pricing and availability for their dual-service offerings.

Is there parking available at Annette's Nails & Alteration's in Sylvan Lake?

Annette's Nails & Alteration's is located on Orchard Lake Rd, a main thoroughfare in the Sylvan Lake area. For specific information regarding dedicated parking lots or street parking accessibility, please contact Annette's Nails & Alteration's directly. They can advise on the best place to park before your visit.

What payment methods does Annette's Nails & Alteration's in Sylvan Lake accept?

To confirm if Annette's Nails & Alteration's accepts credit cards, mobile payments, or cash only, please contact Annette's Nails & Alteration's directly at +1 248-681-0171. They will be able to provide the most current information regarding their payment policies and any deposit requirements for services.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →