J
Journeyman Distillery
Three Oaks, Michigan
About
Tucked into the historic Featherbone Factory in Three Oaks, Journeyman Distillery is a mandatory stop for anyone who appreciates the art of organic, small-batch spirits. Their rustic tasting room offers a masterclass in Midwest craftsmanship, serving up incredible rye whiskey and gin in a space that feels like a step back in time. Whether you are there for a flight or a wood-fired pizza, the authentic atmosphere makes it the heartbeat of the local spirits scene.
109 Generations Dr, Three Oaks, MI 49128
109 Generations Dr, Three Oaks, MI 49128
Quick facts
| Business | Journeyman Distillery |
| Type | Distillery |
| Address | 109 Generations Dr, Three Oaks, Michigan, 49128 |
| Phone | +1269-820-2050 |
Hours
Hours vary — call to confirm: +1269-820-2050
Customer Reviews
No reviews yet.
Frequently Asked Questions about Journeyman Distillery
What are the current operating hours for Journeyman Distillery in Three Oaks, Michigan?
Journeyman Distillery is currently listed as closed for all days of the week. To confirm current seasonal hours or special holiday openings, please contact Journeyman Distillery directly at +1269-820-2050.
Where is Journeyman Distillery located in Three Oaks, Michigan?
You can find Journeyman Distillery located at 109 Generations Dr in the heart of Three Oaks, Michigan. This historic location serves as the primary address for their distilling operations and guest experiences.
What products and services does Journeyman Distillery offer in Three Oaks, Michigan?
As a premier distillery, Journeyman Distillery specializes in crafting a variety of artisanal spirits. For a full list of available services, tasting room options, or product releases, please contact Journeyman Distillery directly.
Is there parking available at Journeyman Distillery in Three Oaks, Michigan?
For specific details regarding onsite parking, accessible spaces, or overflow lots for guests, please contact Journeyman Distillery directly. The staff at the Three Oaks location can provide the most current information regarding vehicle arrival.
What makes Journeyman Distillery in Three Oaks, Michigan unique compared to other distilleries?
Journeyman Distillery is known for its commitment to organic, handcrafted spirits and its setting in a historic factory building. To learn more about their specific awards and what sets their Three Oaks location apart, contact Journeyman Distillery directly.
Location
Is this your business? Claim this listing →