Salon West in Traverse City, Michigan
S

Salon West

Traverse City, Michigan

About

Tucked away on Hannah Avenue, Salon West is a local gem for Traverse City residents looking to refresh their look in a relaxed, down-to-earth atmosphere. Their stylists possess a keen eye for modern trends and classic cuts, ensuring you walk out feeling like the best version of yourself. It is the perfect spot to visit if you value personalized attention and a friendly neighborhood vibe.

697 Hannah Ave Ste B, Traverse City, MI 49686

697 Hannah Ave Ste B, Traverse City, MI 49686

Quick facts

BusinessSalon West
TypeHair salon
Address697 Hannah Ave Ste B, Traverse City, Michigan, 49686
Phone+1231-835-0085

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1231-835-0085

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Salon West

What are the current business hours for Salon West in Traverse City?

Salon West is currently listed as closed every day of the week. To check for seasonal changes or to see if they are operating by appointment only, please contact Salon West directly at +1231-835-0085.

Where is Salon West located in Traverse City?

Salon West is conveniently located at 697 Hannah Ave Ste B in Traverse City, Michigan. You can find this professional hair salon situated in the central business area near the Garfield and Hannah intersection.

What hair services does Salon West in Traverse City offer?

As a specialized hair salon, Salon West provides professional styling and hair care services to the local community. For a complete list of specific treatments, cuts, or coloring options, please contact Salon West directly to discuss your needs.

Is there parking available at Salon West in Traverse City?

Salon West is located within a professional suite complex on Hannah Ave, which typically offers on-site parking for clients. For specific parking instructions or accessibility details, please contact Salon West directly before your visit.

How can I book an appointment with Salon West in Traverse City?

To schedule a hair consultation or service, you can reach Salon West by calling +1231-835-0085. The team at Salon West can provide information regarding their current availability, pricing, and accepted payment methods.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →