Shredding recycling in Troy, Michigan
S

Shredding recycling

Troy, Michigan

About

If you are looking to declutter your office without compromising your privacy, Shredding Recycling on Coolidge Highway is Troy's go-to spot for secure document destruction. This local facility makes it incredibly easy for residents and business owners to handle sensitive paper waste responsibly rather than just tossing it in the bin. It is a reliable, no-fuss destination for anyone in the neighborhood prioritizing data security and eco-friendly disposal.

995 Coolidge Hwy, Troy, MI 48084

995 Coolidge Hwy, Troy, MI 48084

Quick facts

BusinessShredding recycling
TypeRecycling center
Address995 Coolidge Hwy, Troy, Michigan, 48084

Hours

Hours not listed — check the business website.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Shredding recycling

Where is Shredding recycling located in Troy, Michigan?

Shredding recycling is conveniently located at 995 Coolidge Hwy in Troy, Michigan. You can easily find the facility situated near major local routes for your recycling needs. Contact Shredding recycling directly for specific directions or landmark information.

What are the operating hours for Shredding recycling in Troy, Michigan?

Shredding recycling currently lists their operating hours as closed throughout the week. Because schedules and drop-off times can change, please contact Shredding recycling directly to verify when they are available for service in Troy.

What recycling services does Shredding recycling offer at their Troy, Michigan facility?

Shredding recycling specializes in professional recycling services within the Troy community. While they focus on efficient waste management, you should contact Shredding recycling directly to confirm the specific materials they currently accept and their current service list.

Is there parking available at Shredding recycling in Troy, Michigan?

Customers visiting the Troy location often inquire about ease of access for drop-offs. To ensure a smooth experience with your vehicle or large loads, please contact Shredding recycling directly to inquire about their designated parking and loading areas.

What payment methods does Shredding recycling accept in Troy, Michigan?

Shredding recycling serves both residential and commercial clients in the Troy area. To determine if they accept credit cards, cash, or provide invoicing for their recycling services, please contact Shredding recycling directly for their current payment policies.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →