Lowe's Home Improvement in Warren, Michigan

About

Whether you are tackling a major renovation or just need to spruce up your garden, this Lowe’s on Van Dyke Avenue is a staple for Warren homeowners. It stands out for its well-organized layout and a nursery section that consistently offers the best seasonal blooms in the area. It is the reliable local spot where the staff actually knows their lumber, making it well worth the trip for any DIY project.

31140 Van Dyke Ave, Warren, MI 48093

31140 Van Dyke Ave, Warren, MI 48093

Quick facts

BusinessLowe's Home Improvement
TypeHome improvement store
Address31140 Van Dyke Ave, Warren, Michigan, 48093
Phone+1586-826-7661

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1586-826-7661

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Lowe's Home Improvement

Where is Lowe's Home Improvement in Warren, Michigan located?

Lowe's Home Improvement is located at 31140 Van Dyke Ave in Warren, Michigan. You can find this location near the intersection of Van Dyke and 13 Mile Road, providing a convenient stop for all your home renovation needs.

What are the current operating hours for Lowe's Home Improvement in Warren, Michigan?

Current records indicate this location is temporarily closed; however, store hours can change seasonally or for holidays. Please contact Lowe's Home Improvement directly at +1586-826-7661 to confirm their most up-to-date schedule before visiting.

What products and services does Lowe's Home Improvement in Warren, Michigan offer?

Lowe's Home Improvement provides a wide range of hardware, tools, appliances, and building materials for both DIYers and professionals. For a specific list of available installation services or in-stock inventory, please contact Lowe's Home Improvement directly.

Is there parking available at Lowe's Home Improvement in Warren, Michigan?

Yes, Lowe's Home Improvement typically provides a large, dedicated parking lot for customers, including spaces for oversized vehicles and trailers. For specific inquiries regarding accessible parking or loading zones, contact Lowe's Home Improvement directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Lowe's Home Improvement in Warren, Michigan?

Lowe's Home Improvement generally accepts major credit cards, debit cards, and Lowe's store credit accounts. To verify if they accept specific mobile payments or personal checks, please contact Lowe's Home Improvement directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →