AutoZone Auto Parts in Washington, Michigan
A

AutoZone Auto Parts

Washington, Michigan

About

If you are tackling a weekend repair in Washington, this AutoZone on Van Dyke Road is a dependable pit stop for high-quality components and diagnostic tools. The team here is known for being remarkably patient with DIY beginners, offering free battery testing and oil recycling that makes keeping your vehicle road-ready much simpler. It is the go-to spot for locals who want to skip the dealership prices without sacrificing part reliability.

67000 Van Dyke Rd, Washington, MI 48095

67000 Van Dyke Rd, Washington, MI 48095

Quick facts

BusinessAutoZone Auto Parts
TypeAuto parts store
Address67000 Van Dyke Rd, Washington, Michigan, 48095
Phone+1586-752-3424

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1586-752-3424

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about AutoZone Auto Parts

Where is AutoZone Auto Parts located in Washington, Michigan?

AutoZone Auto Parts is conveniently located at 67000 Van Dyke Rd in Washington, Michigan. You can find this location near the intersection of Van Dyke Rd and 31 Mile Rd.

What are the current operating hours for AutoZone Auto Parts in Washington, Michigan?

The listed hours indicate the store is currently closed; however, this may be a temporary or seasonal update. Please contact AutoZone Auto Parts directly at +1586-752-3424 to confirm their most current operating schedule.

What kind of interior or exterior parts does AutoZone Auto Parts in Washington, Michigan carry?

AutoZone Auto Parts typically carries a wide range of components including batteries, brakes, and engine parts for various vehicle makes and models. For specific inventory availability at the Washington location, please contact AutoZone Auto Parts directly.

Does the AutoZone Auto Parts in Washington, Michigan offer parking for customers?

The AutoZone Auto Parts location on Van Dyke Rd features dedicated on-site parking for customers visiting the shop. For more details regarding accessible parking or large vehicle accommodations, contact AutoZone Auto Parts directly.

What payment methods and specialized services are available at AutoZone Auto Parts in Washington, Michigan?

AutoZone Auto Parts generally accepts major credit cards, debit cards, and cash for all automotive purchases. To inquire about specific specialized services like battery testing or tool rentals at this Washington location, contact AutoZone Auto Parts directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →