Turtle Creek Farm in Waterford Township, Michigan
T

Turtle Creek Farm

Waterford Township, Michigan

About

If you are looking for a genuine breath of fresh air in Waterford Township, Turtle Creek Farm is a local gem that perfectly captures the spirit of Michigan agriculture. This Cooley Lake Road destination is worth a visit for anyone wanting to reconnect with nature and enjoy the simple, rustic charm of a working farm right in our own backyard.

6205 Cooley Lake Rd, Waterford Township, MI 48327

6205 Cooley Lake Rd, Waterford Township, MI 48327

Quick facts

BusinessTurtle Creek Farm
TypeFarm
Address6205 Cooley Lake Rd, Waterford Township, Michigan, 48327
Phone+1586-292-3644

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1586-292-3644

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Turtle Creek Farm

Where is Turtle Creek Farm in Waterford Township, Michigan located?

Turtle Creek Farm is located at 6205 Cooley Lake Rd in Waterford Township, Michigan. You can reach the farm directly at +1586-292-3644 for specific directions or landmarks near the property.

What are the current operating hours for Turtle Creek Farm in Waterford Township, Michigan?

Currently, Turtle Creek Farm is listed as closed to the public throughout the week. Please contact Turtle Creek Farm directly to inquire about seasonal openings, special events, or private appointments.

What services or products does Turtle Creek Farm in Waterford Township, Michigan offer?

Specific services and farm products are not currently listed for this location. To learn more about what Turtle Creek Farm offers to the local community, please call them at +1586-292-3644.

Is there parking available for visitors at Turtle Creek Farm in Waterford Township, Michigan?

For information regarding visitor parking and site accessibility, please contact Turtle Creek Farm directly. They can provide the most accurate details regarding where to park when arriving at their Waterford Township location.

What payment methods are accepted at Turtle Creek Farm in Waterford Township, Michigan?

Information regarding accepted payment methods, such as cash, credit, or mobile pay, is not publicly available. We recommend contacting Turtle Creek Farm before your visit to confirm their current payment policies.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →