Rummage Heaven Antiques & Vintage in Marcellus, New York
R

Rummage Heaven Antiques & Vintage

Marcellus, New York

About

If you are hunting for a one-of-a-kind treasure in Marcellus, Rummage Heaven Antiques & Vintage is a mandatory pit stop on County Road 44. This sprawling home goods haven stands out for its impressive rotation of rustic furniture and quirky collectibles that breathe character into any space. It is the perfect spot for local decorators looking to ditch big-box styles in favor of something with a genuine history.

3165 County Rd 44, Marcellus, NY 13108

3165 County Rd 44, Marcellus, NY 13108

Quick facts

BusinessRummage Heaven Antiques & Vintage
TypeHome goods store
Address3165 County Rd 44, Marcellus, New York, 13108
Phone+1315-272-9236

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1315-272-9236

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Rummage Heaven Antiques & Vintage

Where is Rummage Heaven Antiques & Vintage located in Marcellus, NY?

Rummage Heaven Antiques & Vintage is located at 3165 County Rd 44 in Marcellus, New York. You can find this home goods store situated in the scenic Onondaga County area, specializing in unique vintage finds.

What are the current operating hours for Rummage Heaven Antiques & Vintage in Marcellus?

Rummage Heaven Antiques & Vintage is currently listed as closed every day of the week. Because hours for antique shops can be seasonal or by appointment, you should contact Rummage Heaven Antiques & Vintage directly at +1 315-272-9236 to confirm their next opening.

What kind of products does Rummage Heaven Antiques & Vintage sell in Marcellus?

Rummage Heaven Antiques & Vintage is a home goods store that offers a curated selection of antiques and vintage items. For specific inventory details or to see what makes their collection special, please contact Rummage Heaven Antiques & Vintage directly.

Is there parking available at Rummage Heaven Antiques & Vintage in Marcellus?

To inquire about specific parking accommodations or accessibility at their 3165 County Rd 44 location, please contact Rummage Heaven Antiques & Vintage directly. They can provide the most accurate information regarding where to park when visiting the shop.

What payment methods does Rummage Heaven Antiques & Vintage accept in Marcellus?

For information regarding accepted payment types such as cash, credit cards, or digital payments, please contact Rummage Heaven Antiques & Vintage directly. The staff at this Marcellus home goods store can assist you with any billing or service questions.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →