Becker Automotive Specialties in Wauseon, Ohio
B

Becker Automotive Specialties

Wauseon, Ohio

About

Located right off US-20A in Wauseon, Becker Automotive Specialties is the go-to destination for local car enthusiasts looking to breathe new life into classic rides. This auto restoration shop stands out for its meticulous attention to detail and genuine passion for preserving automotive history. Whether you are aiming for a show-quality finish or just want to get a vintage treasure back on the road, their expert craftsmanship makes them a cornerstone of the area's car culture.

14716 US-20A, Wauseon, OH 43567

14716 US-20A, Wauseon, OH 43567

Quick facts

BusinessBecker Automotive Specialties
TypeAuto restoration service
Address14716 US-20A, Wauseon, Ohio, 43567
Phone+1419-337-2771

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1419-337-2771

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Becker Automotive Specialties

Where is Becker Automotive Specialties located in Wauseon, Ohio?

Becker Automotive Specialties is conveniently located at 14716 US-20A in Wauseon, Ohio. This location serves as their primary hub for professional auto restoration projects. You can visit the facility or contact them at +1419-337-2771 for specific directions.

What are the operating hours for Becker Automotive Specialties in Wauseon, Ohio?

To confirm current availability, please contact Becker Automotive Specialties directly at +1419-337-2771. While their standard operating schedule may vary, the team in Wauseon, Ohio is available via phone to discuss project timelines and appointments.

What type of auto restoration services does Becker Automotive Specialties provide in Wauseon, Ohio?

Becker Automotive Specialties is an auto restoration service dedicated to quality craftsmanship in Wauseon, Ohio. For a comprehensive list of specific restoration capabilities and project estimates, please contact Becker Automotive Specialties directly. They work with clients to bring classic vehicles back to their former glory.

Is there parking available at Becker Automotive Specialties in Wauseon, Ohio?

To inquire about vehicle drop-off and customer parking at their 14716 US-20A facility, please contact Becker Automotive Specialties directly. The Wauseon, Ohio shop coordinates logistics for incoming restoration projects to ensure a smooth experience for all clients.

What payment methods are accepted at Becker Automotive Specialties in Wauseon, Ohio?

For information regarding down payments, project financing, and accepted payment types, please contact Becker Automotive Specialties directly. The business provides specialized restoration services for the Wauseon, Ohio community and will discuss billing terms during your initial consultation.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →