Windsor Electronic Depot in Windsor, Ontario
W

Windsor Electronic Depot

Windsor, Ontario

About

Tucked away on Crawford Avenue, Windsor Electronic Depot is the go-to spot for locals looking to clear out their cluttered garages while doing right by the planet. It is one of the most reliable hubs in Windsor for responsibly offloading everything from vintage monitors to tangled cables, ensuring your old tech stays out of the landfill and gets processed properly.

1529 Crawford Ave, Windsor, ON N8X 1H7, Canada

1529 Crawford Ave, Windsor, ON N8X 1H7, Canada

Quick facts

BusinessWindsor Electronic Depot
TypeRecycling center
Address1529 Crawford Ave, Windsor, Ontario, N8X 1H7
Phone+1519-252-0777

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1519-252-0777

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Windsor Electronic Depot

Where is Windsor Electronic Depot located in Windsor, Ontario?

Windsor Electronic Depot is located at 1529 Crawford Ave in Windsor, Ontario. You can find this electronics recycling facility near the city center to help manage your tech waste responsibly.

What are the current business hours for Windsor Electronic Depot in Windsor?

Current records indicate that Windsor Electronic Depot in Windsor is currently closed to the public. To verify if they are operating by appointment or have updated seasonal hours, please contact the facility directly at +1 519-252-0777.

What items does Windsor Electronic Depot in Windsor accept for recycling?

Windsor Electronic Depot specializes in recycling electronic equipment and materials. For a comprehensive list of accepted electronics and any potential fees, please contact Windsor Electronic Depot directly at their Crawford Ave location.

Is there parking available for customers at Windsor Electronic Depot in Windsor?

To confirm parking availability or specific loading dock instructions for large drop-offs at Windsor Electronic Depot in Windsor, please contact the business office. They can provide guidance on where to park or unload your recyclables safely.

What makes Windsor Electronic Depot a good choice for electronics disposal in Windsor?

Windsor Electronic Depot provides a localized solution for diverting electronic waste from landfills in Windsor. By choosing Windsor Electronic Depot, residents and businesses contribute to a more sustainable environment through professional material recovery.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →